Australian National Indoor Championships Results - Select Year
World Indoor Archery Challenge 2008
July 26th and 27th 2008
AA FITA 18m INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RECORDS
               
               
CUB
               
  CubG/R 502   Ingrid Brookshaw SQ 2006  
  CubG/BBR 302   Josie Hayter SA 2002  
  CubG/C 500   Elizabeth Curchwood SQ 2006  
  CubB/R 518   David Barnes SA 1997  
  CubB/C 558   Tristan Barrett SA 2005  
               
               
               
INTERMEDIATE
               
  IG/R 533   Jade Beatty SA 1999  
  IG/BBR 302   Josie Hayter SA 2002  
  IG/C 560   Tegan Healey WA 2006  
  IB/R 557   David Barnes SA 1998  
  IB/BBR 361   Benjamin Turner ACT 2006  
  IB/L 60   John Vogelsang SA 2002  
  IB/C 558   Tristan Barrett SA 2005  
  IB/BBC 434   Patrick Kirwan SA 2005  
               
               
               
CADET
               
  CG/R 545   Semra Ferguson ACT 2005  
  CG/BBR 393   Candeece Falland SA 2000  
  CG/C 560   Tegan Healey WA 2006  
  CG/BBC 429   Rachel Gunn NSW 2006  
  CB/R 564   David Barnes SA 2000  
  CB/BBR 361   Benjamin Turner ACT 2006  
  CB/L 99   Nick Raye NSW 2006  
  CB/C 574   Alex Zarebski VIC 2006  
  CB/BBC 434   Patrick Kirwan SA 2005  
               
               
               
JUNIOR
               
  JG/R 567   Melissa Jennison NSW 1997  
  JG/C 560   Tegan Healey WA 2006  
  JB/R 586   Chris Madeley WA 2005  
  JB/BBR 361   Benjamin Turner ACT 2006  
  JB/L 366   Lachlan Pockett SA 1997  
  JB/C 577   Andrew Kuchel SA 1997  
  JBBB/C 434   Patrick Kirwan SA 2005  
               
               
               
               
OPEN
               
  *W/X 587   Deb Upright SA 2006  
  W/R 567   Erika Anear VIC 2006  
  W/BBR 481   M Gale/T Scott NSW/VIC 1998/2006  
  W/L 379   Jill Vardon SA 2005  
  W/C 586   Nicole Bartlett NSW 1997  
  W/BBC 470   Samantha Winston SA 2005  
  *M/X 596   Trevor Hancock SA 2005  
  M/R 588   J Fear/M Fisher NSW 1996/2001  
  M/BBR 535   Mick Turner ACT 2006  
  M/L 443   Bob Sheehan NSW 2005  
  M/C 591   Zoran Singerov NSW 2006  
  M/BBC 508   Gerald Hawkins SA 2004  
               
               
               
MASTER
               
  *MW/X 578   Sharon Grimston NSW 2006  
  MWR 547   Wendy Moylan SA 2006  
  MW/BBR 481   Trudy Scott VIC 2006  
  MW/L 379   Jill Vardon SA 2005  
  MW/C 567   Madeleine Ferris SQ 2006  
  MW/BBC 270   Lynne Marsh NSW 2006  
  *MM/X 588   Mark Goodyer SA 2006  
  MM/R 555   Brian Phelan VIC 2005  
  MM/BBR 535   Mick Turner ACT 2006  
  MM/L 443   Bob Sheehan NSW 2005  
  MM/C 587   Dennis Carson NSW 2006  
  MM/BBC 508   Gerald Hawkins SA 2004  
               
               
               
VETERAN
               
  *VW/X 522   Margarete Winston SA 2005  
  VW/R 503   Yvonne Gavin NSW 1997  
  VW/BBR 331   Lorraine Reynolds SQ 2006  
  VW/L 335   Janet Wilson SA 2004  
  VW/C 534   Aileen Anderson SA 2001  
  *VM/X 572   Trevor Giles SA 2006  
  VM/R 541   Ian Dalwood SA 2006
  VM/BBR 451   Michael Bowden SA 2006
  VM/L 338   Neville Pledge SA 2000
  VM/C 579   Peter King VIC 2004
  VM/BBC 509   Gerald Hawkins SA 2000
             
* Crossbows shoot TC 600/40 Indoor (18m)
All records current to June 2007
             



Access Level: Public 120485 Visits Since 5/7/2007